ALL-TIME WOTB GAME AND PLAYER RECORDS

MOST POINTS SCORED: GAME

111 - WESTVIEW (2022)

107 - WEST LINN (2012)

104 - LINCOLN (2001)

104 - TUALATIN (2012)
102 - WEST LINN (2022)

101 - BEAVERTON (2007)

101 - SPRAGUE (2016)

101 - CANBY (2007)

100 - MARK MORRIS (2012)

MOST POINTS SCORED: FOUR GAMES

324 - JESUIT (2003)

320 - FRANKLIN, WA (2005)

319 - WILSON, OR (2003)

318 - BEAVERTON (1998)

316 - WEST LINN (2011)

312 - WEST LINN (2012)

MOST THREE POINT FGS (FOUR GAMES)

MOST THREE POINT FGS (FOUR GAMES)

55 - PUYALLUP (2013)

46 - PUYALLUP (2014)

43 - PUYALLUP (2008)

38 - SQUALICUM (2009)
36 - PUYALLUP (2019)

34 - BEAVERTON (2002)

33 - BARLOW (2015)

32 - MARK MORRIS (2004)

31 - CLACKAMAS (2001)

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WA LEADS 1,061-963 OVERALL AND

LEADS 16-12 OVER OUR 28 YEARS

1993 - OREGON

1994 - WASHINGTON

1995 - WASHINGTON

1996 - WASHINGTON

1997 - OREGON

1998 - OREGON

1999 - WASHINGTON

2000 - WASHINGTON

2001 - WASHINGTON

2002 - OREGON

2003 - WASHINGTON

2004 - OREGON

2005 - OREGON

2006 - WASHINGTON

2007 - WASHINGTON

2008 - OREGON

2009 - WASHINGTON

2010 - WASHINGTON

2011 - OREGON

2012 - OREGON

2013 - OREGON

2014 - WASHINGTON

2015 - WASHINGTON

2016 - OREGON

2017 - WASHINGTON

2018 - WASHINGTON

2019 - WASHINGTON
2020 - COVID-19

2021 - COVID-19
2022 - OREGON

TOP SCORERS: WEEKEND

169 - CAVIN HOLDEN (RA LONG)

139 - JOSH WILSON (MARK MORRIS)

137 - AARON BROOKS (FRANKLIN)

131 - MATT ARGYROPOULOS (MARK MORRIS)

124 - THOMAS GARDNER (JEFFERSON)

123 - MATHIAS WARD (GIG HARBOR)

 

TOP SCORERS: SINGLE GAME

58 - CAVIN HOLDEN (R.A. LONG)
50 - MATHIAS WARD (GIG HARBOR

45 - TEAGAN QUITORIANO (SPRAGUE)
45 - CAVIN HOLDEN (RA LONG)

44 - CALVIN HERMANSON (LAKE OSWEGO)

43 - ANTHONY MATHIS (WEST LINN)

41 - NICK ELDRIDGE (CLACKAMAS)

40 - ISAIAH THOMAS (CURTIS)

40 - BRANDON MAGEE (BETHEL)

40 - JAKE LOOFBURROW (EISENHOWER)

MOST THREE POINTERS (WEEKEND)

25 - DOMINICK COOPER (BARLOW)

23 - NICK ELDRIDGE (CLACKAMAS)

21 - AUSTIN SOUKUP (EASTSIDE CATHOLIC)

20 - COBI CAMPBELL (PUYALLUP)

19 - JAY BALMER (PUYALLUP)

19 - AARON BROOKS (FRANKLIN)

19 - DEREK DICKERSON (SQUALICUM)

18 - MARTELL WEBSTER (SEATTLE PREP)

18 - JAKE BERGE (TILLMOOK)

CONSECUTIVE VICTORIES

23 - JESUIT

13 - LAKE OSWEGO

10 - MOUNTLAKE TERRACE

10 - CHURCHILL

9 - BEAVERTON